JQuery Promo Slider

Regular Script Add On ($399 Set Up, $0 Additional Monthly)

Also Known As: jquery slideshow, html5 promo slider

A promo slider is a slideshow that is displayed (usually) at the top of the home page of your website. It will display a series of slides that rotate in a slideshow controlled by the JQuery javascript library. This means that it will be visible on any device, even i-devices such as i-phones or i-pads. The HTML5 application of our promo slider allows you to also insert text over each image and specify a link for a read more button. That way your customers can instantly see the promotions you are running and get to the more info page quickly and easily. A good example would be the one we use on the home page of our website
This item can be added to your website for no additional charge if you have any of the following items or packages already.

JQuery Promo Slider Features Include:

(but are not limited to)
    • Easy creation and management of promotions within admin area.
    • Automatic inclusion of featured images attached to promotions.
    • SEO friendly jQuery animation that can be viewed on most mobile devices.
    • Slider navigation that makes it easy for users to find and click on the promotion of their choice.
    • Supports the option to link to external URLs instead of promotion pages from the slider.
    • Customizable time delay and the ability to disable automatic slide advancement.
    • Built-in support for displaying a title and/or excerpt for each post or promotion.

YWG Clients who use a JQuery Promo Slider

Filter Portfolio
All (
)
3D Modeling (
)
Agricultural (
)
Animals and Animal Care (
)
Artist (
)
Associations (
)
Authors (
)
Automotive (
)
Banks and Banking (
)
Builders (
)
Business (
)
Business to Business (
)
Chamber of Commerce (
)
Charitable Organization (
)
City Portal (
)
Cleaning and Janitorial (
)
Clothing (
)
Club or Group (
)
Commercial Services (
)
Community Focus (
)
Construction (
)
Consultant (
)
Continuing Education (
)
Cosmetics (
)
Counseling Services (
)
Courier Service (
)
Custom Embroidery (
)
Dating (
)
Document Management (
)
Education (
)
Electrical Services (
)
Energy (
)
Engineering (
)
Entertainment (
)
Event Needs (
)
Fashion (
)
Financial (
)
Food and Dining (
)
For Kids (
)
Furniture (
)
Government (
)
Handy Man (
)
Health and Beauty (
)
Holiday (
)
Home Improvement (
)
Hotels and Hospitality (
)
HR and Manpower (
)
Hunting and Fishing (
)
HVAC (
)
Industrial (
)
Industry Specific Group (
)
Insurance (
)
Interior Design (
)
Investment and Investing (
)
Jewelry Store (
)
Legal (
)
Life Coaches (
)
Lighting (
)
Manufacturer (
)
Marblecrafting (
)
Medical (
)
Non Profit (
)
Nursing (
)
Nutrition (
)
Opinion (
)
Pets and Pet Stores (
)
Photo and Video (
)
Photography (
)
Printing (
)
Public Relations (
)
Publisher (
)
Real Estate (
)
Recruiting and Staffing (
)
Residential Services (
)
Restaurant (
)
Retail (
)
School (
)
Screen Printing (
)
SEO Specific (
)
Shopping (
)
Sports (
)
Storage (
)
Tanning (
)
Teachers (
)
Technology (
)
Transportation (
)
Truck Sales (
)
Wedding (
)
Wholesaler (
)
Window and Door (
)
 
Avignon Realty is a commercial and residential real estate company that can take you step by step through buying, selling, or leasing your property.  Your  ...
Avignon Realty
Real Estate (Site Redesign)
This clever Mother/Daughter duo came up with a great idea for a shopping site that would satisfy the needs of many women who don't  ...
The Complete Ensemble
Shopping (New Site)
This non-profit corporation was ready for a redesign of their old site.  Your Web Guys was able to deliver a modern content management system with  ...
Hope Housing Foundation
Non Profit (Site Redesign)
Spring Creek Feed needed a brand new website even though they have been around for quite some time. Our Marketing partner had us create their  ...
Spring Creek Feed
(New Site)
Steinhauser's is one of the largest chains of country stores in South Texas.  Primarily in the Houston area, this group of feed stores needed a  ...
Steinhauser’s General Store
Agricultural (New Site)
New version of website
One of the newest and most beautiful reception facilities in the metroplex now has a website which does it justice. With  ...
Mediterranean Villa
Wedding (Site Redesign)

Make Us Your-Web-Guys Today

Step 1: Tell us about your business

My company...

Learn More